Rep.) (requiring a report on the TSC to ensure that it does not violate the Constitution or any other law, and requesting information about the possibility of including more databases in the TSC). 27. Lowell Bergman et al., Spy Agency Data After Sept. 11 Led F.B.I. to Dead Ends, N.Y. TIMES, Jan. 17, 2006, at A1. 28. 9/11 COMMISSION REPORT, supra note 9, at 392-93. 29. Statutory authorization for the No Fly List is 49 U.S.C. § 114(h) (Supp. I 2001). TSA is instructed to “enter into memoranda of understanding with Federal agencies or other entities to share or otherwise cross-check as necessary data on individuals identified on Federal agency databases who may pose a risk to transportation or national security” and to notify “airport or airline security officers of the identity of individuals known to pose, or suspected of posing, a risk of air piracy or terrorism or a threat to airline or passenger safety.” Id.