Mem. of Law in Opp. at 1, Ho Myung Moolsan, available at westlawnext.com (2007 WL 5041355) ( “In addition, Mr. Kwon notes that in or about June and July of 2007, the plaintiffs sent orders for approximately ten containers of water, which orders were significantly greater than those previously placed by the plaintiff (paragraphs “28” and “30” of Kwon opposition affidavit). While Mr. Kwon asserts that Manitou was attempting to fulfill these inordinately large orders, it should be emphasized that Manitou's efforts to fulfill them were not mandated by law. See N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-306(1) provides as follows: “A term which measures the quantity by the output of the seller or the requirements of the buyer means such actual output or requirements as may occur in good faith, except that no quantity unreasonably disproportionate to any stated estimate or in the absence of a stated estimate to any normal or otherwise comparable prior output or requirements may be tendered or demanded”). 3 See Pl.'s Mem. of Law in Supp. (Oct. 10, 2007) Ho Myung Moolsan, available at westlawnext.com (2007 WL 5041358).