ebook img
[…] See supra notes 16 and 17. There is neither evident reason nor obvious justification for the extraordinarily confusing melange of typeface requirements that results within the narrow compass of § 1298. Perhaps the cautious lawyer should consider adding a typescaling rule to his or her desk equipment. 20. See infra pp. 319-21. 21. As to medical malpractice arbitration, Section 1295(b) deals with this problem by directing that the all-cap boilerplate warning appear "immediately before the signa ture line provided for the individual contracting for the medical services." See infra note 25. Published by GGU Law Digital Commons, 1991 7 Golden Gate University Law Review, Vol. 21, Iss. 2 [1991], Art. 3 314 GOLDEN GATE UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 21:307 plate, those who may be considering inclusion of an arbitration clause in their real estate contracts of some of