ebook img
[…] 678 P.2d at 329. 83. Id. at 301, 306, 678 P.2d at 329, 332. 84. Id. at 306, 678 P.2d at 332. 85. Id. at 301-02, 678 P.2d at 329-30. 86. Id. at 301-02, 307, 678 P.2d at 329-30, 332. 87. Id. at 304, 678 P.2d at 33 1. 88. Id. 89. Id. 90. Id. at 304-05, 678 P.2d at 331 (in analyzing these factors, a court will look to see whether the relationship was stable, fairly established by longevity, whether the purpose was to enter into a committed relationship, and whether the partners used their resources and services for the couple's joint benefit). 91. Id. at 305, 678 P.2d at 331. 92. WASH. REV. CODE § 26.09.080 (2004) instructs how a court should distribute the community and separate property of a married couple after dissolution. It provides in relevant part: In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage ... the court shall, without regard to marital misconduct, make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the properties,

Description:
Washington's unemployment compensation statute. 109 Further, a meretricious partner is not entitled to attorney fees in a meretricious relationship property distribution case under Wash. Rev.