ebook img
[…] Such purposes include establishing eligibility, determining the amount of . . . child support, and providing social services . . . .”); see also id. § 63.2-103 (“Information pertaining to actions taken on behalf of recipients of child support services may be disclosed to the recipient and other parties pursuant to Board regulations.”). 19. McBurney, 667 F.3d at 459. 20. Brief for Petitioners, supra note 6, at 14. 21. Id. at 12. POST-FINAL READ EDITS (RECOVERED AND FINISHED) (DO NOT DELETE) 4/9/2013 2:26 PM 180 DUKE JOURNAL OF CONSTITUTIONAL LAW & PUBLIC POLICY SIDEBAR [VOL. 8 open-records statutes and negotiating with