It is settled that an arbitration agreement that is incorporated into a contract by reference is enforceable under the 19. See, e.g., ProCD, Inc. v. Zeidenberg, 86 F.3d 1447, 1452 (7th Cir. 1996); see also U.C.C. § 2-204(1) ("A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract."). 20. See Hill, 105 F.3d at 1148-49 (holding that an arbitration clause inside a product box was binding); ProCD, Inc., 86 F.3d at 1452 (holding that the license term inside a computer box was binding); Brower, 676 N.Y.S.2d at 571-72 (holding that an arbitration clause inside a product box was