ebook img
[…] The notice shall be dated and signed by the person entitled to possesion, his attorney or agent. MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 600.5728(2) (West 1987); see also N.D. CENT. CODE § 32-18-02 (1976) (requiring written notice to state "that ...d efault occurred and that [the] contract will be cancelled or terminated, and the time when such cancellation or termination shall take effect, which shall be as provided in section 32-18-04"); PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 68, § 904(b) (Purdon 1965) ("The notice shall specify the nature of the default and whenever the default arises out of the purchaser's failure to keep the premises in good repair pursuant to the provisions of the installment land contract, the notice shall contain a