ebook img
[…] I just get kinda angry when u blend really expensive stuff [sic].” Id. 9. See generally Lior Jacob Strahilevitz, The Right to Destroy, 114 YALE L.J. 781 (2005) (discussing arguments against and justifications for the right to destroy). 10. See JOHN G. SPRANKLING, UNDERSTANDING PROPERTY LAW § 1.03(B)(5) (2012) [hereinafter SPRANKLING, UNDERSTANDING PROPERTY] (including the right to destroy among the “bundle of rights” afforded by property law). 11. See infra Part II.C (discussing actual and proposed limits on the right to destroy). 12. See Visual Rights Act of 1990, 17 U.S.C. § 106A (2012) (granting “the author of a work of visual art . . . the right . . . to prevent any intentional distortion, mutilation, or other modification of that work”). 13. See, e.g., Eyerman v. Mercantile Trust Co., N.A., 524 S.W.2d 210, 217– 18 (Mo. Ct.