ebook img
[…] Mylan Labs., Inc., 99 F. Supp. 2d 1, 4–10 (D.D.C. 1999) (reinstating attorneys general claims for equitable remedies such as restitution, and sometimes damages, for more than a dozen states). 28. See 15 U.S.C. § 26 (“Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, in any court of the United States having jurisdiction over the parties, against threatened loss or damage by a violation of antitrust laws . . . .”); see, e.g., In re Warfarin Sodium Antitrust Litig., 214 F.3d 395, 399–400 (3d Cir. 2000) (“Indirect purchaser status . . . is not fatal to a plaintiff’s request for injunctive relief under section 16 of the Clayton Act.”). 29. See Hawaii v.