ebook img
[…] Count five alleged that MRA violated Section 13-301(9) of the Consumer Protection Act7 by failing to disclose “any information regarding the existence, nature and/or extent of 6(...continued) (iii) Deteriorated, altered, reconditioned, reclaimed, or secondhand consumer goods are original or new; or (iv) Consumer goods, consumer realty, or consumer services are of a particular standard, quality, grade, style, or model which they are not; Section 13-301(2) of the Consumer Protection Act. 7 Section 13-301(9) of the Consumer Protection Act states that unfair or deceptive trade practices include: (continued...) 8

Description:
Karen and Robert Halupke, Ellen Jones, Kenneth Ko, Kenneth and Rita .. These purchasers were: Armstrong, Conover, Jones, Green and Kettell,
See more

The list of books you might like

Most books are stored in the elastic cloud where traffic is expensive.