See, e.g., IOWA CODE ANN. § 554D.125 (West 2004); N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 66-329 (West 2001); W. VA. CODE § 55-8-15 (Supp. 2002); see also Jean Braucher, The Failed Promise of the UCITA Mass-Market Concept and Its Lessons For Policing of Standard Form Contracts, 7 J. SMALL & EMERGING BUS. L. 393, 395 n.8 (2003). 7. Jean Braucher, The Repo Code: A Study of Adjustment to Uncertainty in Commercial Law, 75 WASH. U. L.Q. 549, 551–52, 614–16 (1997). Colorado adopted Braucher’s approach. COLO. REV. STAT. § 4-9-601(h) (2002) (defining “breach of the peace” when a secured creditor repossesses collateral as including, while not being limited to: “(1) Entering a locked or unlocked residence or residential garage; (2) Breaking, opening, or moving any lock, gate, or other barrier to enter enclosed real property; or (3) Using or threatening to use violent means” without the debtor’s contemporaneous permission). 8. Jean Braucher, New Frontiers in Private Ordering—An Introduction, 49 ARIZ. L. REV. 577, 578 (2007). 698 ARIZONA LAW REVIEW [VOL. 49:695 I. DEFINITIONS New private ordering includes but is not limited to contract.