Export trade is defined as "trade or commerce in goods, wares, merchandise, or services exported, or in the course of being exported from the United States or any territory thereof to any foreign nation." Id. § 4021(l). 19. See id. §§ 4013, 4016. Export trade activities are defined as "activities or agreements in the course of export trade." Id. § 4021(3). 20. Id. §§ 4013, 4016. Methods of operation are defined as "any method by which a person conducts or proposes to conduct export trade." Id. § 4021(4). 21. See id. § 4012(b)(2). 22. Id. § 4013(a)(1). 23. Id. § 4013(a)(2). 24. Id. § 4013(a)(3). 25. Id. § 4013(a)(4). 26. Conference Report, supra note 1, at 26. The Guidelines state that "[t]hese certification standards are intended to encompass the substantive law of antitrust as