The Guidelines state that while the definition is similar to the definition in the Webb-Pomerene Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 61-66 (1982); see Certificate Guidelines, supra note 9, at 15,938, export trade in title III also includes the export of services. Id. at 15,938; 15 U.S.C. § 4021 (1982). The term "service" is defined as "intangible economic output, including, but not limited to-(A) business, repair, and amusement services, (B) management, legal, engineering, architectural, and other professional services, and (C) financial, insurance, transportation, infor- mational and any other data-based services, and communication services." Id. The Guidelines further define the parameters of services to include patent, trademark, know-how and technology licensing of persons located in other countries.