ebook img
[…] (§ 601(2)) 19 5 USC § 602. 20 5 USC § 603(b) 1  “Any significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities;”21 and • Publication of a final regulatory flexibility analysis (IRFA), whose analysis parallels the IRFA, but which also must include:  “A summary of the significant issues raised by the public comments in response to the initial regulatory flexibility analysis, a summary of the assessment of