HEADNOTE Amy Mulligan v. William Corbett, No. 43, September Term, 2011 Paternity – Blood testing: Respondent, asserting paternity of child conceived during marriage of mother, but born after her divorce from husband, claimed unconditional right under Family Law Article (FL) to blood tests to prove standing for court ordered visitation and child support. Mother, reunited with former husband, opposed. After hearing, circuit court found that blood testing was not in child's best interest and denied requested relief. Court of Special Appeals reversed. FL § 5-1002(c) provides: "Nothing in this subtitle may be construed to limit the right of a putative father to file a complaint to establish his paternity of a child." Evans v. Wilson, 382 Md. 614 (2004), involving a child conceived and born during marriage, had held that "putative" meant the father of a child born "out of wedlock," and , thus, denied FL § 5-1002(c) testing.