The court shall select the successor guardian in the manner provided 39 in Code Section 29-2-15 29-2-16." 40 SECTION 4. 41 Said title is further amended by revising paragraphs (9) and (10) of subsection (c) of Code 42 Section 29-3-22, relating to powers of conservators of minors, as follows: 43 "(9) To access the digital assets of the minor pursuant to Code Section 53-13-20; 44 (10) To engage in estate planning for the minor pursuant to the provisions of Code 45 Section 29-3-36; and 46 (10)(11) To perform such other acts as may be in the best interest of the minor." 47 SECTION 5. 48 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 29-3-44, relating to 49 payment of bond premium by conservators of minors, as follows: 50 "(b) When the guardian is required to give bond pursuant to Code Section 29-2-25, the 51 conservator shall, upon the