ebook img
[…] (4;) the subclause (XV) added by subsection (a)(1)(C) of this section (A)is redesignated as subclause (XVII); and (B) is amended by striking "section 1905(v)(l)" and inserting"section 1905(w)(l)"; and 42USC 1396d. (5) the subsection (v) added by subsection (a)(2) of this section (A)is redesignated as subsection (w); and (B) is amended by striking "1902(a)(10)(A)(ii)(XV)" and inserting"1902(a)(10)(A)(ii)(XVIir. — Subtitle D Adoption Incentive Payments SEC. 131.INCREASEDFUNDINGFORADOPTIONINCENTIVEPAYMENTS. (a) Supplemental Grants—Section 473A of the Social Secu- rity Act (42 U.S.C. 673b) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(j) Supplemental Gra—nts.— "(1) In general. Subject to the availability of such amounts as may be provided in advance in appropriations Acts, in addition to any amount otherwise payable under this section to any State that is an incentive-eligible State for fiscal year 1998, the Secretary shall make a grant to the State in an amountequaltothe lesserof

See more

The list of books you might like

Most books are stored in the elastic cloud where traffic is expensive. For this reason, we have a limit on daily download.