ebook img
[…] For the current version, see 49 USC § 40120(c) ("A remedy under this part is in addition to remedies provided by law."). 16 See Airline Deregulation Act § 102(a)(4), 92 Stat at 1706, codified at 49 USC § 40101(a)(6) (instructing the regulatory agency to place "maximum reliance on competitive market forces and on actual and potential competition" for air transportation).