For limits on punitive damages, see ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 12-701(a)(1) (2003) (manufacturer or seller of a drug is not liable for punitive damages if drug "[w]as manufactured and labeled in relevant and material respects in accordance with the terms of an approval or license issued by the [FDA]"); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2A:58C-5(c) (West 2000) (punitive damages not permitted if drug was subject to premarket approval by the FDA and was approved, unless the manufacturer of such drug "knowlingly withheld or misrepresented information required to be submitted under the [FDA's] regulations"); N.D. CENT. CODE § 32-03.2-11(6) (1996) (punitive damages not permitted if product complied with federal statutes, administrative regulations, or premarket approval or certification by a federal agency); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 2307.80(C)(1) (West Supp. 2007) (manufacturer or