in accordance with the terms of an approval or license issued by the [FDA]"); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2A:58C-5(c) (West 2000) (punitive damages not permitted if drug was subject to premarket approval by the FDA and was approved, unless the manufacturer of such drug "knowlingly withheld or misrepresented information required to be submitted under the [FDA's] regulations"); N.D. CENT. CODE § 32-03.2-11(6) (1996) (punitive damages not permitted if product complied with federal statutes, administrative regulations, or premarket approval or certification by a federal agency); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 2307.80(C)(1) (West Supp. 2007) (manufacturer or seller of drug not liable for punitive damages if drug "was manufactured and labeled in relevant and material respects in accordance with the terms of an approval or license issued by the [FDA]"); OR. REV. STAT. § 30.927(1)(a) (2005) (same); UTAH CODE ANN. § 78-18-2(1)(a) (2002) (punitive 2008] FINDING THE SWEET SPOT company's full and continuing compliance with FDA requirements provides no safe harbor against tort liability.