ebook img
[…] Beecher, 504 F.2d 1017 (lst Cir. 1974), cert. de- nied, 421 U.S. 910 (1975); Morrow v. Crisler, 491 F.2d 1053 (5th Cir.), cert. denied, 419 U.S. 895 (1974) (en banc); Local 53, Int'l Ass'n of Heat & Frost Insulators v. Vogler, 407 F.2d 1047 (5th Cir. 1969). 15. E.g., Cramer v. Virginia Commonwealth Univ., 415 F. Supp. 673 (E.D. Va. 1976), va- cated and remanded, 586 F.2d 297 (4th Cir. 1978). 16. E.g., 28 U.S.C. § 631 note (Supp. III 1979) (requiring that selection panels "shall give due consideration to all qualified individuals, especially such groups as women, blacks, Hispanics, and other minorities."); Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. §§ 701-794 (1976 & Supp. III 1979) (requiring federal contractors to employ handicapped individuals); Vietnam Era Veterans' Read- justment Assistance Act of 1974, 38 U.S.C. § 2012 (1976 & Supp.