If not successful with the charge-back, there are technical arguments that the card issuer may raise as a defense to immediate compliance with the reimbursement requirements of TILA and Regulation Z.12 Ultimate resolution of each claim would be made by each issuer on a case-by-case basis. 11 There are two arguable claims for reimbursement that the consumer can make under TILA and Regulation Z. First, the consumer could assert a "claim or defense" against his credit card issuer under Regulation Z, 12 C.F.R. §226.12(c) (2001). The consumer might also attempt to assert rights under the billing error resolution requirements of Regulation Z, 12 C.F.R. §226.13 (2001), as a "...reflection on or with a periodic statement of an extension of credit for...services...not delivered to the consumer...as agreed."