Rather, the issue is whether Respondent’s Bidding Agreements exceeded the scope of its trademark rights. Under the reasoning of Wellbutrin, Respondent does not need to call a practicing lawyer like Mr. Hogan or a law professor like Professor Landes to offer opinions regarding trademark law. That said, fundamental fairness dictates that Complaint Counsel be allowed to call Professor Tushnet as a rebuttal witness if Respondent intends to call Mr. Hogan and Professor Landes to offer opinions regarding trademark law, and this Court determines in its discretion to admit such opinions.2 See 16 C.F.R. § 3.43(d) (“A party is entitled to present its case or defense by sworn oral testimony and documentary evidence, to submit rebuttal evidence, …”). 2 Expert testimony on the law may be appropriate in cases such as this one where, as this Court has held, “[r]esolution of [the] issues involves technical areas of both antitrust law and trademark law.” 02/22/17 Order Granting Respondent’s Motion to Permit Respondent to Call Six (6) Expert