Sweetser, 22 I&N Dec. at 716. 29 Banovitch v. Com., 196 Va. 210, 216 (1954) (prosecuting a doctor for disfiguring his patient’s face with chemical “cancer treatments”). 30 See, e.g., United States v. Lopez-Reyes, 945 F. Supp. 2d 658 (E.D. Va. 2013). 31 135 S. Ct. 2551 (2015). September 26, 2016 5 Johnson, at least four Circuit Courts of Appeals and a United States District Court within the Fourth Circuit have all found that § 16(b) is unconstitutionally void for vagueness for similar reasons.32 18 U.S.C. § 16(b) The Armed Career Criminal Act (ACCA) residual clause “any oth er offense that is a felony and that, by its nature, “is burglary, arson, or extortion, involves use of involves a substantial risk that physical force against the explosives, or otherwise involves conduct that presents person or property of another may be used in the course of a serious potential risk of physical injury to another.” committing the