ebook img
[…] Shearer’s, Inc., 769 S.W.2d 339, 342-43 (Tex. App.— Houston [1st Dist.] 1989). 8. Caller-Times Publ’g Co., Inc. v. Triad Commc’ns Inc., 826 S.W.2d 576, 580 (Tex. 1992) (internal citations omitted). 9. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.04; Caller-Times Pub. Co., Inc. v. Triad Comm., Inc., 826 S.W.2d 576, 581 (Tex. 1992) (Act’s purpose is to “maintain and promote economic competition and to provide the benefits of that competition to consumers in the state”). 10. Caller-Times Publ’g Co., Inc. v. Triad Commc’ns Inc., 826 S.W.2d 576, 581 (Tex. 1992) (internal citations omitted). 11. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.03(2). 12. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.03(3). 13. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.03(3).