ebook img
[…] Am. Tel. & Tel. Co., 461 F. Supp. 1314, 1324 (D.D.C.1978) (exemption for regulated industries). See also Allegheny Uniforms v. Howard Uniform Co., 384 F. Supp. 460, 463 (W.D.Pa.1974) (exemption defense for government action). 32. United States v. Am. Tel. & Tel. Co., 461 F. Supp. 1314, 1324 (D.D.C.1978) (exemption for regulated industries). See also Allegheny Uniforms v. Howard Uniform Co., 384 F. Supp. 460, 463 (W.D.Pa.1974) (exemption defense for government action). 33. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.05(g). 34. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.05(g). 35. Tex. Agric. Code § 52.005 (“A marketing association is not a combination in restraint of trade or an illegal monopoly;” “Organizing under this chapter is not an attempt to lessen competition or to fix prices arbitrarily;” “Marketing contracts or agreements authorized by this chapter are not illegal or in restraint of trade”). 36. Tex. Natural Res.