ebook img
[…] Natural Res. Code § 103.003 (“Agreements and operations under agreements that are in accordance with the provisions in this chapter, being necessary to prevent waste and conserve the natural resources of this state, shall not be construed to be in violation of” the Texas Antitrust Act). 37. Tex. Health & Safety Code § 314.002 (“A hospital may negotiate and enter into cooperative agreements with other hospitals in the state if the likely benefits resulting from the agreement outweigh any disadvantages attributable to a reduction in competition that may result from the agreements.”). 38. H. A. Artists & Assocs., Inc. v.