ebook img
[…] Rec. H9099-H9100 (dailyed. September 22, 1992). SEC.103.FEESRELATINGTODRUGS. ChapterVII, as amended by section 106, is amended by adding atthe end ofsubchapterC the following: "PART 2—FEES RELATING TO DRUGS "SEC.735.DEFINITIONS. 21 USC 379g. "Forpurposes ofthis subchapter: "(1) The term 'human drug application' means an applica- tion for — 106 STAT. 4492 PUBLIC LAW 102-571—OCT. 29, 1992 "(A) approval of a new drug submitted under section 505(b)(1), "(B) approval of a new drug submitted under section 505(b)(2) after September 30, 1992, which requests approval of— "(i) a molecularentitywhichis an active ingredient (including any salt or ester of an active ingredient), or "(ii) anindicationforause, that had not been approved under an