ebook img
[…] For example, there is a constant beep (has been for months) within the walls, perhaps a camera or some other illegal listening device that may have fingerprints on it. A.C. is applying to the Federal Court, the F.B.I., the D.E.A., the Texas Rangers, as well as the Texas Attorney General’s office to investigate if these allegations are true. We beg the court to seal said residence until the time that the higher courts will rule on a request for a court of inquiry. * The courts have a sworn duty to the Texas Constitution in which article 13, section 1 states “All courts shall be open for an injury done him in his lands, goods, person, or reputation shall have remedy by due course of law.” Court must heed the interception of the larger case in (Appeals) # 14-09-01006-CV (EVIDENCE #2 PDF 20100912203157and 20100912201531 plus an inadequate appeals brief from A.C. trial counsel 20100912200728 Harris County reply Aug 26, 201020100918153944) to this more “minor” case, #EV52CO297522,