Several district courts have adopted this po- sition, although it has not yet been adopted by any appellate court.'0 9 U.S.C. § 3. 8 9 U.S.C. § 4. 9 Other provisions of the Act are as follows: Section 5 provides that the court shall appoint an arbitrator if the parties cannot agree on one. Section 6 sets out the procedures the court is to follow in hearing motions. Section 7 gives power to the arbitrators to secure the attendance of witnesses and the production of necessary documents. Section 8 provides that if the basis for the court's jurisdiction is admiralty, then the party allegedly aggrieved may begin the proceeding "by libel and seizure of the vessel or other property of the other party according to the usual course of admiralty proceedings," and that the court shall then have jurisdiction "to direct the parties to proceed with the arbitration" and "to enter its decree upon the award."